Tourist Visas

Non EU nationals will require a Schengen visa

A visa application form can be downloaded or collected from the reception area of the Embassy between
2pm to 3pm on Monday and Tuesdays.

To download the pdf form click on the attached link.
http://www.secomunidades.pt/vistos/images/docs/VistoSchengen_ENG.pdf

Here is a list of the documentation needed to support your tourist visa application:

• Visa request form
• Valid passport (valid for at least three months after the visa expires).
• Two equal color passport photos (the photos must be recent and in good condition)
• Work contract in Cyprus (if applicable)
• Travel ticket that secures the return to departure country
• Proof of place to stay in Portugal
• Proof of financial means to support your stay in Portugal
• Pink Slip/ Resident Permit in the Republic of Cyprus (valid for at least 3 months beyond the expected
return date)
• Medical travel insurance (minimum cover 30,000 Euros in medical assistance, hospital care,
and repatriation for medical reasons valid in all the Schengen Member states)
• Invitation letter (where applicable)

Once you have all the necessary documentation completed please come to the Embassy on
Mondays or Tuesdays between 2 and 3 pm to personally lodge your application or call the Embassy
or email us at - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., to make an appointment for processing.

  • postal address

    Postal Address

    Arch. Makarios III

    1516 Nicosia, Cyprus

  • phone

    Phone

    1+357.22.375.131

  • fax

    Fax

    +357.22.756.456

  • email

    Email

    nicosia@mne.pt
  • social media

    Social Media

    Facebook




Created by E.P. Creation Services